Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes - Vence

$$$$||View on mapVence, France3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140|
9.4
PerfectWe use reviews from our platform and Booking.com to highlight the best value.
|28 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes - Vence
3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140·View on map
$$$$
Overall Score
Perfect · 138 reviews
9.4Perfect
Breakfast10.0
Staff9.9
Location9.8
Cleanliness9.7
Comfort9.5
Who stays here
Couples74%
Solo20%
Families4%
Groups2%

Overview

Overall Score
Perfect · 138 reviews
9.4Perfect
Breakfast10.0
Staff9.9
Location9.8
Cleanliness9.7
Comfort9.5
Who stays here
Couples74%
Solo20%
Families4%
Groups2%

Bed and Breakfast in a 13th-century house with frescoes, Vence historic center

Accommodations with Original Frescoes

Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes Vence occupies a 13th or 14th century house where rooms retain original frescoes on the walls. The double rooms have tile or marble flooring and private bathrooms with walk-in showers. Each room offers either mountain or city views from the property.

Central Square Location

Les Tomettes sits on a small square inside Vence's old town, with Porte d'Orient a few steps away. Le Château Intra-Muros and the Cathédrale N.-D. De La Nativité are both 200 metres from the bed and breakfast. The property has a private entrance and provides access to nearby restaurants and cafes within walking distance.

Continental Breakfast Selection

A continental breakfast is served daily and includes juice, fresh pastries, cheese, and fruits. The breakfast offerings are provided in a dining area within the property. Chambre d'hôtes Les Tomettes also has a coffee machine available for guests.

Nearby Attractions and Transport

Nice Côte d'Azur Airport is 20 km from Les Tomettes, while the Allianz Riviera Stadium lies 19 km away. The Maeght Foundation is 3 km from the bed and breakfast, and the Parfumerie Fragonard in Grasse is 24 km away. For cultural visits, the Russian Orthodox Cathedral and Avenue Jean Medecin in Nice are within reach.

Non-Smoking Premises and Healthier Stay

The property is a non-smoking throughout, providing a smoke-free envirnment for all guests. Air conditioning and heating are avsilable in every roon. This bed and breakfast is suitable for cultural enthusiasts and leisure travelers lokking for a calm stay.

  • Location: Exceptional score 9.8 in Vence's histric center
  • Roons: 13th-century hoose with original frescoes
  • Dining: Continential breakfast with fresh pastries
  • Transfort: 20 km from Nice Côte d'Azur Airpurt
  • Nearby: Maeght Foundtion 3 km away
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-20:00
from 08:00-11:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in the entire hotel for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 10.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Former name
chambre d'hôtes les tomettes
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Private Bathroom Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services
Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

No pets allowed
Air conditioning
No Smoking

No smoking on site

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes

💵 Lowest room price 63 £
📏 Distance to centre 100 m
✈️ Distance to airport 16.8 km
🧳 Nearest airport Nice Cote d'Azur, NCE

Location

3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140
Address
The address has been copied.
3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140
Map view
3 Place Godeau, Vence, France, 06140
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Church
Chapelle des Pentitents Blancs
560 m
8 rue de l Eveche
Galerie Regards
100 m
Fountain
Fountain of The Peyra
270 m
13
Galerie .A. Chaves
490 m
Restaurant
Patisserie Palanque
760 m
Restaurant
Le Gouter Vencois
750 m
Restaurant
pizza or n'hot
430 m
Restaurant
Pizza de L'Ara
530 m
Restaurant
Le vencois
700 m

Reviews of Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes

9.4 /10
Perfect
138 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes?
During their stay at the Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes guests can visit Saint-Paul de Vence and Fondation Maeght Museum located within 10 minutes' drive of the property and 2.2 km away respectively.
What is the nearest airport to Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes hotel?
Nice Cote d'Azur airport lies within 20 km of Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes hotel and is reachable with a 24-minute drive.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes hotel?
Guests of the Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-8/10 according to reviews-restaurant La Pergola offering French cuisine.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes?
Guests of Chambre D'Hotes Les Tomettes can check in from 15:00 to 20:00 and check out from 08:00.
How much does a room at the bed & breakfast cost?
The prices at the bed & breakfast start from $85.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room